pillar/IMG-A2305057_1.jpg
16 days on Market

922 2 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2N 0E6

Detached
2 + 2
2
~987.80 sqft
$1,450,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~987.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$1,467/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Here is an excellent opportunity for DEVELOPERS, BUILDERS and INVESTORS - 50' x 120' lot zoned DC, located on 2 AVENUE NW, one block away from Sunnyside LRT Station, kitty corner from Sunnyside School, steps away from the Peace Bridge and all the action of Kensington. The existing house is a solid mid-century raised bungalow with two units and great tenants in place. NOTE: the property can be purchased together with 926-2 AVE NW (the house next door) which would give you the opportunity to have 100' x 120' parcel ***Future potential is endless - a set of townhomes or a building up to 6 storeys, subject to the City Calgary approval. (Please refer to Riley Communities Local Area Plan for more information)***

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1948
SqFt~987.80 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2305057
Community NameSunnyside
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX First

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

13`9" x 13`9"

Living Room

14`9" x 13`9"

Bedroom

13`6" x 9`2"

Bedroom - Primary

13`0" x 11`5"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 27, 2026
ListedActive
$1,450,000
16 days on market
history photo preview17
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX First, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image