7 days on Market

5811 Templehill Rd, Calgary, Alberta T1Y 4C1

Detached
2 + 2
4 + 1
~1119.95 sqft
$599,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
4 + 1
~1119.95 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$534/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ATTENTION INVESTORS & FIRST-TIME HOME BUYERS! Incredible opportunity in the heart of Temple with SEPARATE ENTRANCE, and RV PARKING! This spacious 4-level split offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a second kitchen, separate laundry, and a flexible layout perfect for multi-generational living or generating rental income.Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. The main floor features a bright and inviting living space along with an updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and soft-close cabinetry. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own private ensuite.The fully developed lower levels offer even more living space with two additional bedrooms, multiple bathrooms, a second kitchen, and separate access and separate laundry. Outside, enjoy a large double detached garage, extra rear parking, and plenty of space for RV parking. Located just minutes from schools, parks, shopping, transit, and major routes, this home combines convenience, versatility, and value in one unbeatable package. Don’t miss your chance to own a property with endless possibilities — book your showing today! (Some rooms are virtually staged)

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1119.95 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2307793
Community NameTemple
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features