pillar/IMG-A2304393_1.jpg
21 days on Market

3730 50 St #408, Calgary, Alberta T3A 2V9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1337.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$279,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1337.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$209/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Introducing a penthouse in the highly sought-after community of Varsity Calgary, a location that perfectly blends convenience, lifestyle, and quiet comfort. Perched on the top floor, this spacious corner unit offers an impressive 1,337 sqft of living space and an abundance of natural light thanks to vaulted ceilings and eight horizontal skylight windows. Overlooking the peaceful courtyard, the east-facing balcony is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. The generous kitchen is both bright and functional, featuring generous cabinetry, an electric stovetop, two mini freezers, and ample space for a breakfast nook. A large formal dining area flows seamlessly into the expansive living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, ideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The primary retreat is designed for comfort, offering a walk through closet and a spacious ensuite bathroom. A second generously sized bedroom, wide hallways, and extensive in-suite storage, including extra long hall closets to provide both practicality and flexibility. The additional full bathroom features stone countertops, a skylight, and high ceilings, enhancing the airy feel throughout. This well-managed, 25+ adult building offers exceptional amenities, including heated underground parking, a dedicated storage locker, and convenient laundry (free) facilities on every floor. Located just steps from Market Mall, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, along with nearby parks, pathways, and transit options. Varsity is known for its mature trees, strong community feel, and proximity to the University of Calgary and the Foothills Medical Centre.