23 days on Market

521 57 Ave #103, Calgary, Alberta T2V 4N5

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~617.57 sqft
$200,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~617.57 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$323/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Chinook Manor, A 40+ Age Restricted Building. This bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom main floor unit offers both comfort and convenience. With 617 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, this north facing home features a functional layout, including a fully equipped kitchen and a generous living room with sliding glass doors that lead directly to a large private patio with easy ground-level access. Recent updates include luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint, giving the home a clean and refreshed feel while still offering an excellent opportunity for future customization. The kitchen is equipped with well-maintained cabinetry, recently refreshed with a modern white finish, along with matching white appliances including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, all in good working order. Large windows throughout the unit allow for plenty of natural light. Residents enjoy access to a range of building amenities, including a fitness room, billiards room, social/party room, shared laundry facilities, hobby workshop and storage units. Please note that laundry is not in-suite. Underground parking may be available subject to availability, in addition to surface parking and ample street parking. There is a strict no-pet policy. Ideally suited for down-sizers or investors, this property presents strong potential as a rental or renovation project. Conveniently located by near major routes McLeod trail, Chinook mall, C-train, Elbow Drive, grocery stores, restaurants and bus routes. This is a fantastic opportunity to own in a well-connected area.