pillar/IMG-A2310797_1.jpg
1 day on Market

410A Edgewood Close, Camrose, Alberta T4V 4N7

Semi-Detached
2 + 2
3
~1163.00 sqft
$382,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2 + 2
3
~1163.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$328/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away in the welcoming cul de sac of La Vista Villas, this beautifully maintained 1/2 duplex offers the perfect blend of comfort, connection, and easy living. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,163 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, this second owner home has been lovingly cared for and is ready for its next chapter. The bright open concept main floor features a spacious kitchen, cozy living room with fireplace, and dining area with direct access to the covered back deck, making it easy to enjoy morning coffee or evening BBQs overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. The main floor also offers convenient laundry, a generous primary bedroom complete with ensuite, an additional bedroom, and a full 4 piece bathroom. Downstairs, the fully finished basement provides even more room to relax and entertain with a large rec room, freestanding gas fireplace, 2 additional bedrooms, and a 3 piece bathroom, perfect for guests/ family & hobbies. Step outside and enjoy a backyard that truly feels like home, complete with mature 25 year old apple tree, towering cedars, raspberry bushes, firepit area, patio, shed, and direct views backing onto the playground. Recent updates include shingles(6 years old) and back fence (4 years). The double attached garage adds convenience year round. What truly makes this property special is the neighborhood itself. La Vista Villas is known for its friendly atmosphere where neighbors know each other by name and community connections thrive through monthly breakfasts, weekly coffee gatherings, and annual community garage sales. This is more than just a home, it is a lifestyle filled with warmth, comfort, and community spirit.