pillar/IMG-A2311106_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

11418 89B St, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8X 1T9

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1453.00 sqft
$479,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1453.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$330/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This exceptional family home is perfectly situated on a quiet street in Crystal Heights with no rear neighbors. Offering plenty of room to grow, this fully developed bungalow features a bright main floor with a front dining area and a functional kitchen boasting an abundance of white cabinetry, stylish backsplash, a center island, and stainless steel appliances. The inviting living room is anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and offers direct access to the backyard. Completing the main level are three generous bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and full ensuite. The lower level serves as the perfect retreat, offering two bedrooms, two versatile flex rooms (one of which could easily serve as a 6th bedroom), and a large rec room with a second gas fireplace. This level also includes a three-piece bathroom and a laundry room, with the added flexibility of moving the laundry back to the main floor if desired. Outside, you can enjoy the afternoon sun on your west-facing deck and watch the kids walk the path that leads straight to Holy Cross and I.V. Macklin schools. The double car garage features high ceilings with a large mezzanine for additional storage. This home has been meticulously maintained with several recent upgrades, including fresh paint throughout, updated light fixtures, all new appliances within the last few years. Major peace-of-mind features include a new roof installed in the fall of 2024 and a newer hot water tank.