pillar/IMG-A2310109_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

8877 85A Ave, Grande Prairie, Alberta T8X 0R5

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2205.00 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2205.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$272/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the sought-after Riverstone subdivision, this fully developed two-storey home offers the kind of layout and space that works so well for a growing family. With no rear neighbours, beautiful landscaping, and multiple living spaces throughout, there’s room for both everyday life and the busy seasons in between. Just off the entry is an office space, along with a convenient half bath and access to the attached garage. The main floor features a bright open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that feels welcoming the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers brand new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ceiling-height cabinetry, a large island, and pantry space for extra storage. The living room fireplace adds warmth to the space, while double doors off the dining area lead to the back deck and beautifully landscaped yard complete with stonework and a great setup for a fire pit area. Upstairs, you’ll find an open bonus room, four bedrooms, a full bathroom, and second-floor laundry conveniently located near the primary suite. The spacious primary bedroom features an ensuite with double sinks, a soaker tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet located just off the bathroom. The professionally developed basement adds even more flexibility with a large family/rec room, an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and storage space. The attached garage also includes built-in storage shelving for added function. With its fully developed layout, multiple living spaces, and family-friendly design, this home is a fantastic option for a growing family looking for space both inside and out.