pillar/IMG-A2305592_1.jpg
23 days on Market

410 5 St E, Winfield, Alberta T0C 2X0

Detached
1
1
~537.88 sqft
$319,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~537.88 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$593/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fall in love with this immaculate Knotty Pine cabin - the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern luxury. The main floor welcomes you with a cozy living space, a serene primary bedroom, and a sleek three-piece bath. Above, a versatile loft provides the perfect retreat for guests or a quiet home office. Built to last on a sturdy helical pile foundation, this home is packed with high-end comforts: in-floor heating, AC, an HRV system, quartz countertops, and on-demand hot water. Outside, the lifestyle continues on a wraparound, maintenance-free composite deck overlooking a fully fenced, landscaped sanctuary. From the soothing water feature and perennials to the raised garden beds, every inch of this yard is designed for peace. Complete with a 16' x 28' garage, a 12' wide carport, and a 8' X 12' garden shed, this unique Winfield gem must be seen to be appreciated.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~537.88 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2305592
Community NameCounty of Wetaskiwin No. 10
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMoore's Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: In Floor,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

3pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Bedroom - Primary

11`7" x 8`8"

Features

Patio: Deck,Wrap Around

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

Apr 29, 2026
ListedActive
$319,000
23 days on market
history photo preview31