pillar/IMG-A2311262_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

160 South Ridge Cres, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1B2P1

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1152.00 sqft
$329,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1152.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$286/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tastefully updated and move-in ready, this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home is ideally situated on a quiet crescent with a playground just across the street. The bright and functional main floor features an inviting living room, spacious dining area, updated kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops, plus a convenient 2pc bathroom. Upstairs offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and a beautifully finished 4pc bathroom. The fully developed basement provides the perfect space for movie nights, games, or additional family recreation. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced and landscaped yard ideal for kids, pets, or entertaining. Centrally located close to walking trails, schools, shopping, the Trans-Canada Highway, and Medicine Hat College, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in a desirable family-friendly location.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1152.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311262
Community NameSouth Ridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRIVER STREET REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Dining Room

7`2" x 9`11"

Kitchen

10`4" x 13`8"

Living Room

15`6" x 17`6"

Features

Patio: Deck,Patio

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$329,900
7 hours on market
history photo preview50