Open: Fri, 4PM to 7PM
pillar/IMG-A2307402_1.jpg
12 days on Market

1010 Prairie Sound Cir, High River, Alberta T1V2A5

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1188.50 sqft
$•••,•••
$329,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1188.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$277/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Rarely does a property offering this much character and strategic convenience become available in the highly sought-after Prairie Sound complex. This 1,188 sq. ft. west-facing corner condo is a standout find, featuring a bright, sun-drenched interior and a charming wrap-around front porch that sets it apart from anything else on the market. The thoughtful floor plan is a dream for anyone seeking a roommate-friendly layout or additional privacy, boasting two spacious primary-style bedrooms, each complete with its own full private en-suite bath, plus an additional half-bath for guests. The kitchen has been updated with newer appliances, making the home entirely move-in ready. Storage and parking are a breeze with your own attached single garage, which offers ample space not just for a vehicle, but for your "toys"—whether that's bikes, camping equipment, or seasonal gear. Guests will also appreciate the rare luxury of abundant street parking located directly outside your door. Perfectly situated for the modern lifestyle, this home offers unbeatable access for commuters looking for a quick and easy route in and out of town, while remaining just steps away from local schools, playgrounds, the splash park, and scenic walking paths. With the Highwood Golf Course, local dining, and shopping nearby, you can enjoy a premier low-maintenance lifestyle in one of the most desirable units in the complex. Call your favourite realtor today for a private showing!