pillar/IMG-A2307236_1.jpg
14 days on Market

93 Wolf Gate, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 5T9

Semi-Detached
2
4 + 1
~1585.63 sqft
$•••,•••
$599,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2
4 + 1
~1585.63 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$378/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully maintained home in desirable Wedderburn neighborhood is ideal for family living offering easy north access to Calgary. Enjoy the conveniences of nearby schools, shopping, parks/playgrounds, and walking paths. The double detached garage is insulated and drywalled. Landscaped and fenced yard with plenty of outdoor space with large back patio and barbeque hook-up. This outstanding home features 1,622 sq. ft. of developed area complete with central air-conditioning, meticulously maintained inside and out. Attractive open floor plan with high ceilings, vinyl plank flooring, and large windows. Spacious foyer with massive walk-in closet. There is plenty of main level area with large great room, fireplace, and wide open dining area. The bright white kitchen features an abundance of cupboard and counter space, walk-in pantry, island breakfast bar, quartz counters, upgraded appliances, and built-in microwave. Back entrance/mud room with adjoining 2-piece powder room and access to the back yard patio. The upper level features a spacious loft area, ideal for office or flex room. Large primary bedroom complete with 4-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. The second upper bedroom also has it's own 4-piece ensuite and large closet. Convenient upper level laundry room. The lower level comes with a professionally developed 4-piece bathroom. The remainder is unfinished and ready for your future development ideas. This outstanding property offers both a great location in desirable Wedderburn community, and a spacious beautifully maintained home. Just move in!