pillar/IMG-A2311815_1.jpg
15 hours on Market

4810 46 St, Mayerthorpe, Alberta T0E 1N0

Detached
3
1
~875.97 sqft
$143,700
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~875.97 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$164/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This home has had several upgrades in the last couple years. Freshly painted, New windows, new tin roof, new deck, new dishwasher, newly renovated bathroom and new flooring upstairs. This is a great starter home with 3 bedrooms, a nice big backyard, a basement for lots of additional storage, an 18x20 carport, and a 24x26 concrete garage pad. The property is right across the street from Granley Park so you can wash the kids play from your brand new deck.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property1945
SqFt~875.97 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311815
Community NameMayerthorpe
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byEXIT REALTY RESULTS

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Other,Unfinished

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

Bedroom

9`5" x 9`5"

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$143,700
15 hours on market
history photo preview15
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by EXIT REALTY RESULTS, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Mayerthorpe

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailMayerthorpe

Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

21 days

Compared to

2025

0 day

2024

87 days

2023

0 day

New Listings

Past 30 days

3 listings

Compared to

2025

0 listing

2024

5 listings

2023