pillar/IMG-A2290565_1.jpg
67 days on Market

57 Malloy Terr, Coaldale, Alberta T1M 0G7

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1587.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$659,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1587.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market67 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$415/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

57 Malloy Terrace is a 1,587 SqFt new build that backs directly onto the community pond with no rear neighbours. The main floor features an open layout anchored by a fireplace with custom brickwork, a walk-in pantry, and quartz countertops throughout. You’ll appreciate the dedicated mudroom off the garage, it’s designed to stash your groceries, bags, coats, and all that daily clutter so it doesn't end up piling up in your living space. From the dining room, you can step out onto a covered rear deck that overlooks the quiet pond. Upstairs, the primary suite is finished with a double vanity and a custom-tiled shower, alongside two additional bedrooms and a full laundry room equipped with a sink. The exterior includes an oversized 23’ x 21’ double attached garage with a man door that leads straight to the yard, a concrete stairway to your front door, and a covered porch. With an unfinished basement ready for future development, this home focuses on quality and long-term utility. The property is located in the new Malloy Landing community, just a quick walk or drive from the SHIFT Community Centre & School, Land O’ Lakes Golf Course, the Birds of Prey Centre, and downtown Coaldale. Call your REALTOR® to book a tour and see this brand new Destiny Home build for yourself! Note: some photos are AI generated. Interior selections may vary due to builder and buyer selections.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1587.00 SqFt