pillar/IMG-A2309621_1.jpg
7 days on Market

153 Silkstone Rd #2, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 3Y6

Townhouse
2
2
~955.00 sqft
$285,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2
~955.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$298/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wow! A perfect opportunity for First time home buyers, and Students attending the UofL, This 2 bedroom 2 full bath condo, located in Legacy Ridge has many updates. The appliances were all replaced less than 3 years ago. So were all the light fixtures, presenting an updated style. Window coverings were all replaced with custom Graber blinds. The range hood fan is exterior vented. And the garage door opener was replaced as well. The attention to detail in this property is amazing. The functional layout offers an office/bedroom on the main level, accentuated with a full 4 pc. bath. Laundry and utility is on the main as well. Also as you enter on main level you have a generous coat closet .Within this is an entry to a full 4 ft crawl space under the stairway. And this stairway leads you to the upper level where you can enjoy elevated sky views with generous window sizes front and back. The open floor plan offers a feeling of space with an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area. The single garage is a generous size and has convenient access on the main level. Condo fees are $245/mo. and include common area maintenance, insurance, professional management, reserve fund contributions, snow removal and garbage services. What a convenient place to call home, so close to restaurants, pharmacies and the YMCA. Contact to view your favourite REALTOR® today!!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~955.00 SqFt