pillar/IMG-A2282208_1.jpg
10 hours on Market

287 peigan Crt, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 7K6

Detached
2 + 2
2
~932.17 sqft
$375,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~932.17 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$402/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers great potential for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for an income property in a convenient west-side location. The main floor features a bright living room, a kitchen that opens to the dining area, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Downstairs, the basement includes a spacious family room, two generously sized bedrooms, a second full bathroom, along with laundry and storage space. Outside, you’ll find a fully fenced backyard, front driveway parking, plus an additional rear parking spot. Ideally situated close to shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, parks, and schools, this property offers solid value and plenty of opportunity to make it your own.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1999
SqFt~932.17 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2282208
Community NameIndian Battle Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byREAL BROKER

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

15`11" x 15`6"

Kitchen

11`5" x 11`0"

Dining Room

11`5" x 7`0"

Bedroom

11`2" x 11`6"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$375,000
10 hours on market
history photo preview27
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by REAL BROKER, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Indian Battle Heights