1 day on Market

52 Trent Rd, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 4N3

Semi-Detached
2 + 1
2
~836.00 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2 + 1
2
~836.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$358/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable westside ownership with NO condo fees! This well-kept duplex is a standout option for buyers looking to break into the market at an attractive price point under $300K. Featuring 2 full bathrooms—a rare find for a duplex of this size and price range—this home offers added flexibility for families, roommates, students, or investors. The functional layout provides 2 beds up with 1 down and 2 living spaces, while the westside location puts you close to schools, parks, shopping, transit, and University of Lethbridge. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking to downsize, or an investor searching for a strong rental opportunity with ample, powered parking in Lethbridge, this is a smart move with plenty of upside.

Property Details

StyleAttached-Side by Side,Bi-Level
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~836.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2310362
Community NameVarsity Village
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Foothills South Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

7`11" x 5`0"

Bedroom

9`6" x 14`0"

Dining Room

9`5" x 9`2"

Hall

9`0" x 10`5"

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$299,900
1 day on market
history photo preview27
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Century 21 Foothills South Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image