5 days on Market

724 Cypress Lane, Springbrook, Alberta T4S 0E5

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1680.00 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1680.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$327/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to this fantastic FULLY FINISHED 2 story home in Springbrook. You will be wowed as soon as you enter the spacious foyer, complete with a huge closet. You can follow the natural sunlight into the large functional kitchen with hi end stainless steel appliances & 2 toned cabinetry & LARGE ISLAND with QUARTZ COUNTERTOP. There is a dining area with a glass sliding door to the west side deck. The living room boasts a TOWERING CEILING, more fantastic windows and a sleek GAS FIREPLACE. A 2 piece bath and a MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY/ mudroom entrance to the LARGE 24' GARAGE. Upstairs takes you to the primary suite, featuring a large bedroom, OVERSIZE WALKIN CLOSET and luxurious ensuite with SEPARATE SOAKER TUB + SHOWER. There are 2 additional bedrooms that share a 4 piece bath complete with its own huge linen closet. Each is of a good size with good closet space. The family will love the cozy highly efficient FLOOR HEATING in this FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT. There is a family room, a 4th bedroom, a 4 piece bath & finally a rec room + FLEX ROOM that could easily morph into a 5TH BEDROOM if needed. Keeping in balance with the rest of the home the rooms here are spacious and there is loads of storage areas.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~1680.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310735
Community NameRed Deer County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Network Realty Corp.

Features

Heating: In Floor,Fireplace(s),Forced Air,Hot Water,Natural Gas