Open: Sat, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2298612_1.jpg
21 hours on Market

15 Golden Cres, Red Deer, Alberta T4P2P9

Townhouse
2 + 1
4 + 1
~1236.00 sqft
$404,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
4 + 1
~1236.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$327/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into this BEAUTIFULLY DESIGNED 1,250sq ft, MOVE IN READY - ATTACEHD GARAGE condo featuring a smart, functional layout and generous living space in the highly sought after THE PARK IN GARDEN HEIGHTS community. The open concept main floor offers a BRIGHT LIVING ROOM, DINING AREA, and modern kitchen—an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. LUXURY VINYL PLANK (LVP) flooring adds durability and style throughout the main level, while a BUILT IN DESK in the living room provides a convenient workspace for remote work or study. LARGE PATIO DOORS and a spacious living room window overlook your PRIVATE, FULLY FENCED YARD, filling the space with natural light. A sleek, MODERN FIREPLACE anchors the main floor with warmth and character. Upstairs, you’ll find TWO SPACIOUS PRIMARY BEDROOMS, each with its OWN PRIVATE ENSUITE—perfect for families, guests, or shared living arrangements. One standout suite includes access to a PRIVATE UPPER BALCONY, creating a peaceful retreat to unwind. The FULLY FINISHED BASEEMENT adds valuable versatility with a LARGE FAMILY ROOM, an additional bedroom, and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, hobbies, or extra living space. Outside, enjoy the convenience of a SINGLE ATTACHED GARAGE and an extra long driveway offering additional parking for vehicles or visitors. Condo fees include water/sewer, garbage, snow removal, lawn care, professional management, and exterior maintenance—providing low maintenance living and peace of mind. PETS (dogs and cats) ARE PERMITTED with no size restrictions, making this home an excellent fit for animal lovers seeking comfort and flexibility. Located just blocks from CLEARVIEW MARKET SQUARE, you’re close to shopping, dining, and all major amenities. Schools, parks, and walking trails are also nearby, offering a well rounded and convenient lifestyle.