pillar/IMG-A2304369_1.jpg
14 days on Market

60 Jacobs Close #214, Red Deer, Alberta T4P4A2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~762.00 sqft
$184,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~762.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$242/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

WELCOME to this move-in ready 2-bedroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and excellent value. Located on the second floor, this bright and inviting home features a spacious layout with a large kitchen complete with a movable island, perfect for added prep space or casual dining. Over the years, thoughtful updates have been completed, including refreshed flooring and a nicely updated 4-piece bathroom, giving the home a clean and well-cared-for feel. Enjoy the convenience of in-suite laundry and a full appliance package that makes everyday living easy. Step out onto your west-facing balcony and take in the beautiful evening sunsets, or relax in the generous living room with direct access to outdoor space. This well-maintained 18+ adult building offers a quiet lifestyle along with great amenities, including a party room and an outdoor patio area for socializing and gatherings. Pet-friendly (with Board approval), so your pet companion may be welcome too.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~762.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2304369
Community NameJohnstone Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRealty Experts Group Ltd

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Covered Porch

16`4" x 5`2"

Living Room

12`7" x 10`10"

Dining Room

10`10" x 7`0"

Kitchen

9`0" x 8`3"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1