pillar/IMG-A2310081_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

123 Nolan St, Red Deer, Alberta T4P 1Z1

Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1254.00 sqft
$385,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1254.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$307/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the community of Normandeau in Red Deer, this bi-level home offers plenty of space both inside and out. Situated on a large corner lot, there is ample parking in the front, along the side and in the double detached garage. The south-facing backyard is fenced and provides a great space for kids, pets or summer entertaining. The main level features an open floor plan with a spacious living room highlighted by a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The large dining area is ideal for family gatherings and has patio doors leading to the deck for easy indoor/outdoor living. The kitchen offers plenty of room to work with, featuring an island and ample cabinet and counter space. The primary bedroom is located on the main level and includes its own 2 piece ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a 4 piece bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level offers exceptional flexibility with a very large recreational/games room that could easily serve as a second living room or family room. There are also two additional bedrooms, a 3 piece bathroom and an area that could be used as a kitchen space without a stove. A walk-up entrance from the basement to the backyard adds extra convenience and potential. This property offers a great opportunity for a growing family, multi-generational living or someone looking for extra space and versatility.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1979