6 days on Market

40243 Big Hill Rd, Rural Rocky View County, Alberta T4X1Z6

Detached
1 + 2
4 + 1
~2473.10 sqft
$5,500,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 2
4 + 1
~2473.10 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$2,223/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled on 11.76 acres of pristine land, this magnificent 4500 SF walk-out bungalow offers breathtaking panoramic views of the mountains, valley, and Town of Cochrane. Meticulously crafted by McKinley Masters, this home seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and functionality. The entry features a water wall and expansive windows that highlight the stunning views. The open living area includes a sitting room, dining area, and a chef's kitchen with a timeless scullery and walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom offers spectacular views, a 4-piece ensuite with a dry sauna and laundry facilities, plus a large walk-in closet. The main level also includes a 2-piece bath, elevator, and large mudroom leading to a 4-car (66 x 30) garage with epoxy flooring, dog wash, side attached single garage and elevator access. The lower level has 2 bedrooms, a 4-piece bath, a 3-piece ensuite, a media room, a private office, and a studio opening onto a covered and screened patio with a fire pit. Outdoor features include a front gate with a paved drive, fully fenced property, and stunning landscaping. Additional amenities are a powered C-Can for extra storage, and utilities serviced to the west side of the home. Call today to view.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~2473.10 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®NumberA2311169
Community NameRocky View County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX West Real Estate