1 day on Market

130 Morningside Pt, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 3M3

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2007.95 sqft
$650,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~2007.95 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$323/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully located family home with a MASSIVE CURVED DRIVEWAY for extra parking and storage, in the sought-after community of Morningside, offering one of the best lot locations in the area with no neighbours to one side and backing directly onto the pond and pathway. Enjoy peaceful water views, added privacy, and direct access to scenic walking trails right from your backyard featuring a new roof for added assurance. With over 2,800 sq.ft. of developed living space, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a functional layout, designed for growing families. The main floor features brand new flooring, a bright open-concept design, a spacious living room with gas fireplace, and large rear windows that bring in natural light while showcasing the pond views. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk-through pantry, plenty of cabinet space, and easy access to the huge rear deck for outdoor gatherings with family and friends. Upstairs offers five generously sized bedrooms including a spacious primary retreat with pond views, a walk-in closet, and a 4-piece ensuite. The fully finished walk-up basement with separate entrance provides excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, a home gym, or additional living space. Located just off Yankee Valley Boulevard with quick highway access, this home is minutes from CrossIron Mills, Sierra Springs shopping district, grocery stores, restaurants, and many of Airdrie’s major amenities. Morningside is a family-friendly community featuring walking paths, parks, playgrounds, and close proximity to Cooper’s Crossing School and St. Veronica School. A rare opportunity to own a private pond-backing property in an unbeatable location! Book your private showing today!