pillar/IMG-A2311289_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

180 Woodside Rd, Airdrie, Alberta T4B 2E2

Detached
4
3 + 1
~1709.00 sqft
$450,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3 + 1
~1709.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$263/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Great opportunity to build equity. Located in Woodside a well established neighbourhood in the heart of Airdrie. Perfect for a trades person, investor or renovator. This 1700+ sqft 4 bedroom 2 story home boasts 9 ft ceilings on main, gas fireplace in family room, main floor laundry and a very functional floor plan. In need of renovation but a lot of the work has already been done. Ploy B plumbing has been removed and replace with PEX including new hose bibs and all new 1/4 turn ball valves at plumbing fixtures. Furnace and H2O tank were replaced Dec 2025. Ceilings on main have just been redone. Main and upper floor walls have been patched and primed ready for paint. Great potential for the right buyer

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1991
SqFt~1709.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2311289
Community NameWoodside
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Estate Professionals Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

8`2" x 7`4"

Kitchen

17`9" x 12`8"

Laundry

4`11" x 2`8"

Family Room

14`2" x 11`10"

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$450,000
8 hours on market
history photo preview23
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Real Estate Professionals Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image