Open: Sun, 2PM to 5PM
pillar/IMG-A2305643_1.jpg
2 days on Market

464 Muirfield Cres, Lyalta, Alberta T0J1Y1

Detached
4 + 2
4 + 1
~2812.00 sqft
$994,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 2
4 + 1
~2812.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$353/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OPEN HOUSE MAY 24, 2:30–5:30 PM Welcome to this custom-built modern luxury farmhouse offering over 4,000 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Featuring 6 bedrooms + bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms, and a triple-car garage with shop area, this home delivers exceptional quality throughout. Recent updates include a new roof and new furnace motor. The grand entry showcases a custom tile mosaic mat, two-storey foyer, and oak staircase. Premium upgrades include black interior/exterior windows, engineered hardwood floors throughout, black stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, double ovens, gas cooktop, counter-to-ceiling kitchen tile, matching hood vent/floating shelves/mantle, and an antique butler pantry door. The basement is wired for 7.3 surround sound and projector. Yard includes irrigation rough-in. Enjoy unobstructed sunset and mountain views from this exceptional property. The community offers a fenced dog park, ball diamond, playground, community centre, paved walking paths, and is steps from the golf course. Watch the video and explore the 3D tour to experience this one-of-a-kind home.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun2:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~2812.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces7
MLS ®NumberA2305643
Community NameWheatland County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRegent Pointe Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Walk Out