Open: Sat, 1PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2310587_1.jpg
2 days on Market

133 Elderberry St, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9K 0N4

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 2
~1214.33 sqft
$425,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 2
~1214.33 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$349/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Just Listed & Open House: Saturday May 16th from 1:30 PM – 3:00 PM | Welcome to 133 Elderberry Street: a fully developed 4-bedroom home in a fantastic neighbourhood with so much to offer! Featuring great curb appeal, a charming front porch, a heated detached garage with 10 ft ceilings plus an additional parking space beside it, and a fully fenced backyard, this home blends comfort, functionality, and style. Inside, the main floor showcases beautiful hardwood and tile flooring, a bright and inviting living room, and a well-designed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and plenty of cupboard space. The dining area, convenient main floor laundry, a bathroom, and easy access to the backyard complete the space. Step outside to enjoy the large back deck with a natural gas BBQ hookup that's perfect for entertaining or relaxing summer evenings. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms including the spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, along with a full bathroom. The fully finished basement offers even more living space with a rec room, an additional bathroom, and a 4th bedroom that is ideal for guests, teens, or a home office. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, bus stops, and more, this move-in ready home is waiting for its next owners!

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~1214.33 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310587