pillar/IMG-A2309918_1.jpg
3 days on Market

136D Sandpiper Rd #118, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9K 0J7

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~681.98 sqft
$169,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~681.98 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$249/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 118-136D Sandpiper Road, a well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground-floor condo located in the desirable community of Eagle Ridge. Offering UNDERGROUND HEATED PARKING, IN-SUITE LAUNDRY and 743 sq ft of functional living space, this unit is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking for low-maintenance living in a convenient location. The bright open-concept layout features a comfortable living room with direct access to the private south facing patio complete with natural gas BBQ hookup, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and flows seamlessly into the dining area for easy everyday living. The generously sized bedroom features a large walk-in closet, while the full 4-piece bathroom and in-unit laundry with stacked washer/dryer add to the functionality of the space. This unit also includes titled underground parking and access to excellent building amenities including playground, and a car wash bay. Located close to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and walking trails, this property offers excellent value in a fantastic location. Book your private showing today!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~681.98 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309918
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

4pc Bathroom

8`0" x 4`11"