6 days on Market

152 Shetland Garden, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9H5K6

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1219.00 sqft
$429,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1219.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$352/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

ATTACHED GARAGE! 5 BEDROOMS! Welcome to 152 Shetland Gardens, located in the great area of Prairie Creek. On the main floor, this property offers a spacious living room accented nicely by a gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. Just off the living room, you will find a kitchen that has ample counter and cabinet space, complete with a kitchen island and corner pantry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. There are three bedrooms on the main level, including the primary bedroom which boasts an ensuite bathroom, while an additional four-piece bathroom completes the main floor. The basement offers two additional bedrooms, a massive rec room, laundry area, a third bathroom, and plenty of storage space. Last but not least, this home comes with an attached double garage, and a fenced backyard adding both convenience and functionality. Call now to book your showing!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~1219.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309467
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE BENCHMARK

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

3pc Ensuite bath

5`7" x 6`7"

4pc Bathroom

8`9" x 4`11"

Bedroom

10`0" x 10`0"

Bedroom

10`0" x 10`0"

Features

Patio: Deck,See Remarks

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 8, 2026