61 days on Market

322 Plamondon Dr, Fort McMurray, Alberta T9K 0B2

Detached
3 + 3
3
~1382.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$526,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 3
3
~1382.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market61 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$381/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 322 Plamondon Drive in Timberlea. This exceptional home offers 1,382 sq ft of fully furnished living space, featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Step inside and discover the bright natural light streaming through the large front windows, a spacious living room perfect for everyday living and entertaining, open concept kitchen with a gas stove, two refrigerators upstairs, a mini fridge, gas fireplace, main floor laundry, plenty of storage, air conditioning, a fully furnished legal suite, and a double detached garage all nestled in a friendly, sought after neighbourhood while a versatile layout provides space for every need. Designed with functionality and convenience in mind. The legal basement suite adds flexibility and potential income. While the deck leads to the double detached garage and additional parking with rear alley access to add further convenience. Families will appreciate the location's proximity to schools, bus routes, playgrounds, shopping, and local amenities. With its combination of space, potential rental income and convenience 322 Plamondon Drive is a must see. Schedule your private showing today and don't miss the chance to make this incredible property your new home or investment property.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property2006
SqFt~1382.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2292996
Community NameFort McMurray
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE BENCHMARK