pillar/IMG-A2297608_1.jpg
47 days on Market

101 MILL St #53, Hinton, Alberta T7V1T3

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1288.00 sqft
$176,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1288.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market47 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$136/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering comfort, space, and great outdoor living. The main floor features a bright and spacious living room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a functional kitchen complete with all appliances. You’ll also appreciate the convenience of main floor laundry and a refreshed interior with new flooring and fresh paint throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a large storage room—ideal for keeping everything organized. Step outside to enjoy your private yard, complete with a charming gazebo and seasonal flowers that bloom beautifully in the summer months. A dedicated parking stall is located right out front for added convenience. This home offers a great combination of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment—perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~1288.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2297608
Community NameHinton
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX 2000 REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air

Main Floor

Living Room

11`4" x 22`9"

Kitchen

8`8" x 9`3"

Laundry

8`9" x 7`0"

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Pergola
Balcony: Pergola

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

Mar 31, 2026
ListedActive
$176,000
47 days on market
history photo preview19
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX 2000 REALTY, Brokerage