A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 817 Granville Rd, Victoria Beach Nova Scotia B0S 1A0
31 days on Market

817 Granville Rd, Victoria Beach, Nova Scotia B0S 1A0

Detached
1
1
~832 sqft
$239,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~832 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market31 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$287/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Annapolis Basin views in Victoria Beach, with the rhythm of the Bay of Fundy just beyond. This updated 1 + 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is bright, comfortable, and easy to enjoy from day one. Thoughtful improvements have created a welcoming space that blends charm with everyday functionality, equally suited as a coastal getaway or a year round home with minimal effort. Multiple decks take full advantage of the water views, offering inviting spaces to relax, entertain or simply take in the ever changing landscape as the Basin shifts with the tide. Set in a well loved coastal community just minutes from Annapolis Royal, this property offers a unique connection to the water and a setting the continues to draw people to this stretch of the valley. A special opportunity to step into a lifestyle shaped by the sea, where no two days look quite the same.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewBay, Ocean
Age of property-
SqFt~832 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607952

Kitchen

13'4 x 7'6

Living Room

20'9 x 17'10

Bath 1

5'4 x 8'9

Features

Patio: Deck

Property listed by Exit Realty Town & Country, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Annapolis

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailAnnapolis

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data