Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 143 Lake Rd, Glace Bay Nova Scotia B1A 2G8
7 days on Market

143 Lake Rd, Glace Bay, Nova Scotia B1A 2G8

Detached
4
2
~1959 sqft
$339,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~1959 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$173/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Visit REALTOR® website for additional information. Step into a home that seamlessly blends timeless charm with modern comfort. The main floor welcomes you with original hardwood floors, an updated eat-in kitchen with ceramic tiling, a formal dining room, and a spacious living room featuring a cozy alcove seating area.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1934
SqFt~1959 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610943

Foyer

125 x 48

Dining Room

134 x 115

Eat In Kitchen

160 x 130

Family Room

235 x 173

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$339,000
7 days on market
history photo preview20
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by PG Direct Realty Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Glace Bay

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailGlace Bay

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

14 days

Compared to

2025

113 days

2024

0 day

2023

0 day

New Listings

Past 30 days

17 listings

Compared to

2025

17 listings

2024

11 listings

2023

12 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days