Unknown for 3095 Macleod Ave, River Ryan Nova Scotia B1H 1J6
7 days on Market

3095 Macleod Ave, River Ryan, Nova Scotia B1H 1J6

Detached
2
2
~1490 sqft
$264,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1490 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$177/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 3095 MacLeod Avenue in River Ryan. Tucked away near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac just outside of New Waterford, this bungalow offers privacy, space, and plenty of potential. Situated on approximately 2.75 acres of wooded land, the property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The main level features a bright and practical layout with a spacious living room complete with a propane fireplace, a dining area, kitchen, full 4-piece bath, one bedroom, and an additional den that would work well as a home office, nursery, or flex space. Two heat pumps provide efficient heating and cooling throughout the year. Downstairs, the lower level has been set up as an in-law suite and includes its own kitchen with dining space, living room, bedroom, and 3-piece bath. The split entry design offers flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential rental use. Outside, the detached garage offers room for a vehicle while still leaving space for a workshop, storage, or hobby area. Whether you’re looking for a quiet retreat, multi-generational living, or an investment opportunity, 3095 MacLeod Avenue has plenty to offer.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1969
SqFt~1490 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610972
Community NameRiver Ryan
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal Lepage Anchor Realty(North Sydney)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Furnace, Ductless
Basement: Full, Finished