Unknown for 8671 Highway 2, Great Village Nova Scotia B0M 1L0
52 days on Market

8671 Highway 2, Great Village, Nova Scotia B0M 1L0

Detached
5
3 + 1
~3124 sqft
$•••,•••
$375,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3 + 1
~3124 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market52 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$120/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Discover Your Dream Home with Income Potential in Great Village, Nova Scotia! Welcome to this stunning property, perfectly nestled in the charming community of Great Village. This home beautifully blends historic charm with modern comforts, making it an ideal choice for families or savvy investors looking for income potential through its existing Airbnb setup! Key Features: - Spacious Living: Enjoy five generous bedrooms and two and a half baths, offering plenty of room for family and guests. - Airbnb Opportunity: A portion of the home is currently utilized as a successful Airbnb, providing a fantastic opportunity to generate passive income! - Heart of the Home: The large family room invites relaxation, while the walk-in pantry provides ample storage for all your culinary needs. - Recent Upgrades: Peace of mind comes with a new roof and furnace, ensuring efficiency and comfort year-round. Please ask about the upgrade list! Character shines throughout the home with unique architectural details that celebrate its rich history. Step outside to your expansive landscaped lot, perfect for gardening or enjoying the serene surroundings. Located just moments from local amenities, this home embodies the community spirit that Great Village is known for. Experience the perfect combination of comfort, elegance, and historical significance, all enhanced by modern updates and income opportunities. Owners are able to facilitate a quick closing!