81 days on Market

200 Harbourside, Fox Harbour, Nova Scotia B0K 1Y0

Detached
5
5 + 1
~4176 sqft
$2,649,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
5 + 1
~4176 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market81 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$634/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Harb’rStone Village, where refined coastal living meets the exceptional amenities of Fox Harb’r Resort. This fully furnished, custom-built home offers five spacious bedrooms—each with a private ensuite featuring in-floor radiant heating—across two thoughtfully designed levels. The main level slab also has in-floor heating roughed in, offering the option to add even more comfort throughout. A sleek standing seam metal roof ensures lasting durability. Step outside to a covered porch or enjoy the convenience of a double car garage. The grand, double-height living room showcases expansive windows with sweeping views of the championship golf course and the Northumberland Strait. The open-concept layout features a chef’s kitchen with high-end finishes and a generous pantry, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas. A built-in Sonos sound system adds rich ambiance throughout. Included with ownership are two coveted Fox Harb’r Resort memberships, providing access to a full suite of world-class amenities: world class golf, spa, fine dining, tennis, clay shooting, water sports, and more. Whether arriving by car, private airstrip, or deep-water marina, this is coastal luxury at its finest.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewHarbour, Ocean, Other
Age of property2023
SqFt~4176 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202603670
Community NameCumberland
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byColdwell Banker Maritime Realty

Features