22 days on Market

24 Mitchell Island Loop, Linden, Nova Scotia B0K 1K0

Detached
2
2
~1492 sqft
$375,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1492 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$251/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Escape to coastal living with this charming A-frame, two bedroom, two bath, four season cottage just a short walk from the sandy shores of the Northumberland Strait—home to some of the warmest waters in Nova Scotia. Step inside to a bright and airy open concept main floor, perfect for entertaining family and friends all summer long. The inviting layout blends comfort and functionality, making it ideal for both relaxing weekends and lively gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private balcony. The primary bedroom offers a serene ocean view—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. Set on a private lot, this property provides the peace and seclusion you crave, while still being close to the beach and all the outdoor enjoyment the area has to offer. The unfinished basement presents excellent potential for future development—whether you envision a rec room, additional bedroom (does not meet egress), or simply extra storage space. Whether you’re looking for a year round residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property delivers the best of coastal living. Don’t miss your chance to enjoy four-season fun by the sea!

Property Details

StyleChalet
ViewOcean
Age of property2002
SqFt~1492 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202608932
Community NameCumberland
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic (Dartmouth)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Stove
Basement: Full