59 days on Market

3158 Malagash Rd, Malagash, Nova Scotia B0K 1E0

Detached
4
3
~3200 sqft
$•••,•••
$539,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~3200 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market59 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$168/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to coastal living on Nova Scotia’s beautiful North Shore. This well-kept bungalow in Malagash offers water views, deeded beach access, and an impressive combination of comfort, privacy, and versatility on 1.7 acres. Inside, the main level features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite, plus the convenience of main-floor laundry. Large windows bring in natural light, showcasing peaceful views of the surrounding landscape and the nearby water. The lower level expands your living options with a bright, walk-out one-bedroom in-law / granny suite, perfect for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. With in-floor heating, a metal roof, and ample storage and parking, this home is built for year-round comfort. A 2-car attached garage plus a 2-car detached garage create ideal space for vehicles, hobbies, or workshop needs. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of 1.7 acres, just steps from your deeded beach access, perfect for morning walks, sunsets, and exploring the warm waters the North Shore is known for. You're also just minutes from Jost Vineyards, local beaches, and the vibrant shops, cafés, and amenities of the quaint village of Tatamagouche. A rare opportunity to own a versatile, well-maintained property in one of Nova Scotia's most scenic coastal communities.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewOcean
Age of property2002
SqFt~3200 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-