A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 4 Ridgeview Lane, Greenhill Nova Scotia B0M 1S0
44 days on Market

4 Ridgeview Lane, Greenhill, Nova Scotia B0M 1S0

Detached
2
1
~600 sqft
$279,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~600 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market44 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$466/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set on 1.3 peaceful acres with approximately 200 feet of frontage along quiet Gilbert Road, this charming 2-bed, 1-bath ranch-style cottage offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle just five minutes from Parrsboro. Thoughtfully updated in recent years with a new septic system, drilled well, steel roof, siding, windows, bathroom, floor insulation, and fresh skirting, the home is move-in ready and ideal for comfortable three-season living. A covered front veranda provides the perfect perch to enjoy ocean glimpses and the fresh Bay of Fundy breeze, while a practical storage shed adds room for tools, bikes, or beach gear. The property’s gentle landscape and quiet setting make it an inviting retreat—whether you’re unwinding for the weekend or settling in for a slower pace of life. Parrsboro’s vibrant arts and culture scene is close at hand, with favourites like the Fundy Geological Museum, Ship’s Company Theatre, local galleries, beaches, and the dramatic Cliffs of Fundy Geopark all within easy reach. From hiking and beachcombing to exploring the region’s creative community, there’s always something to discover along this iconic stretch of Nova Scotia coastline. A cozy, well-kept cottage in a beautiful setting—ready for your next chapter. Book your viewing today.

Property Details

StyleOther
ViewOcean
Age of property-
SqFt~600 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202606658
Community NameCumberland
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byKeller Williams Select Realty (Truro)