A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 87 Purdy Loop, Malagash Centre Nova Scotia B0K 1E0
20 days on Market

87 Purdy Loop, Malagash Centre, Nova Scotia B0K 1E0

Detached
-
-
~223 sqft
$119,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
-
-
~223 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$537/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Your rustic retreat awaits in Malagash Nova Scotia. Close to lots of amenities - 8 minutes from Jost Vineyards, 10 minutes to Blue Sea Beach, 16 minutes to Tatamagouche, 29 minutes to Wentworth Ski Hill, 23 minutes to Fox Harbour Resort and 26 to the Links! With water just down the road, this gem is located wisely. This camp is ready for your personal touches and would be a perfect addition to your rental portfolio or as your personal paradise. Public roads are maintained year round. Perfect for a weekend escape or summer retreat. Unplug and unwind, a place to enjoy the quiet, enjoy outdoor amenities like ATV trails, beaches, kayaking, camp fires, hiking trails, or even host a lobster boil under the stars. Close to the Bay of Fundy where privacy and tranquillity both still exist. This A-Frame style camp is wired, insulated and ready for your imagination. Pine boards line the walls of this modernised building. 1 older trailer is also included in the purchase price used as a bunk house or can be removed. The property also has a very large storage shed on site, a well and an outhouse with holding tank. AirB&B, family cottage, build your dream home, the possibilities are endless here at 87 Purdy Loop.

Property Details

StyleChalet, Cottage/Camp, Other
ViewOcean
Age of property-
SqFt~223 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202609374
Community NameCumberland
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX County Line Realty Ltd.

Features