6 hours on Market

490 Crooked Stick Pass, Beaver Bank, Nova Scotia B4G 0B8

Detached
4
4 + 1
~3047 sqft
$699,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~3047 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$229/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the sought-after golf community of Lost Creek, where privacy, space and lifestyle come together just minutes from everyday amenities. Situated on a quiet street and surrounded by mature trees, this beautifully maintained two-storey home with an attached double garage offers comfort, functionality and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The main level features a bright front living/flex room with elegant French doors leading into the heart of the home — a stunning open-concept kitchen complete with shaker-style cabinetry, updated appliances, a large island and seamless flow into the spacious dining area with patio doors leading to the back deck. The warm and inviting family room is anchored by a cozy propane fireplace with custom built-ins, creating the perfect space to gather and entertain. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers double closets including a walk-in, along with a beautifully appointed ensuite featuring a custom shower and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath and convenient upper-level laundry complete this floor. The fully finished walk-out lower level adds incredible versatility with a large rec/games room, fourth bedroom, full 3-piece bath and utility space. A second newly added back deck off the basement walkout creates even more outdoor living space and functionality. Outside, the private backyard offers mature trees, a play area and a hot tub pad already wired and ready to go. Recent upgrades include a newly drilled well (2024), commercial-grade reverse osmosis system providing high-quality water throughout the home, plus a new stove and dryer (2024). Located just seconds from Lost Creek Golf Course and approximately 10 minutes to amenities, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience