Open: Sat, 5PM to 7PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 23 Meadowview Dr, Bedford Nova Scotia B4A 2C3
2 hours on Market

23 Meadowview Dr, Bedford, Nova Scotia B4A 2C3

Detached
3
2
~1830 sqft
$575,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1830 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$314/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

The perfect Bedford starter home is here at 23 Meadowview Drive! This 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom split-entry home is ready for its next owner. The location is fantastic. Just imagine being able to walk for groceries or coffee while still enjoying life on a quiet cul-de-sac close to the highway and city amenities. Natural light fills the home throughout the day, and the double driveway helps avoid the morning “car shuffle.” There’s also room to grow with unfinished laundry and storage areas, including a walkout door to the backyard. Notable features include hardwood flooring on the main level, laminate flooring downstairs, two ductless heat pumps (2021), roof shingles (2022), a recent deck, and several recent windows. Don’t wait—book your showing today or visit the open house Saturday, May 23 from 2–4 PM!

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1984
SqFt~1830 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202611680
Community NameBedford
Data SourceNSAR
Listing bySutton Group Professional Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
Basement: Finished, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

16'.8 x 13'.7

Dining Room

9'.4 x 11'.1

Kitchen

10'.5 x 10'.8

Bath 1

7' x 9'.6''

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 21, 2026
ListedActive
$575,000
2 hours on market
history photo preview42
Listing by nsar®