19 hours on Market

27 Stone Terr, Bedford, Nova Scotia B4A 2G7

Detached
3
2
~1574 sqft
$579,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1574 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$368/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this charming 1.5 storey home nestled on a quiet street in the heart of Bedford! Bursting with character and warmth, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on an oversized 8,010 sq. ft. lot with full municipal services and offers endless potential for homeowners and investors alike. Inside, you’ll appreciate the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. Original softwood floors add timeless character to the living room, while recent improvements include 6 new vinyl windows, new kitchen & upstairs flooring, a new oil tank, new hot water heater, and a beautiful new front deck & steps. The newly paved driveway adds fantastic curb appeal and parking convenience for 6+ cars! Location is everything, and this property truly delivers! Enjoy being within walking distance to the iconic The Chickenburger, Pete's Frootique, Atlantic Superstore, two shopping malls, Metro Transit, and two gyms. Families will also love the convenience of being within walking distance to the local French school. With RSU zoning and potential for a second legal unit, this property presents many exciting opportunities for future development or additional income potential. Whether you’re looking for a family home full of charm or an investment opportunity in a prime Bedford location, this property is a must-see. Book your private viewing today!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1936
SqFt~1574 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2