31 days on Market

46 Grosse St, Beechville, Nova Scotia B3T 0M6

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2194 sqft
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2194 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market31 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$319/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 46 Grosse Street, nestled in the growing community of Lovett Lake in Beechville, Nova Scotia. This 3 year old home offers over 2,100 sq. ft. of finished living space, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Step inside to a welcoming main entry with a spacious foyer, leading to a bright rec room with walkout access to the backyard, a fourth bedroom, a full 3-piece bath, and convenient entry to the built-in single garage. Upstairs, the heart of the home features a stylish eat-in kitchen complete with quartz countertops, a large island, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. Patio doors lead to a rear deck - perfect for entertaining. The main level also includes a cozy living room with an electric fireplace and ductless heat pump, along with a 2-piece powder room. The upper level offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite featuring double sinks. A full main bath and dedicated laundry area complete this level. Ideally located within walking distance to schools, parks, trails, lakes, and public transit, and just minutes from Bayer’s Lake and the new hospital, this home delivers both comfort and convenience, being a short drive to downtown Halifax.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~2194 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202607967
Community NameBeechville
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Ductless