Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 17 Silistria Dr, Cole Harbour Nova Scotia B2W 5Y1
5 hours on Market

17 Silistria Dr, Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia B2W 5Y1

Detached
3
2
~2052 sqft
$489,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~2052 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$238/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 17 Silistria Drive! Nestled on an extra-large 15,848 sq. ft. lot in the heart of Forest Hills, Cole Harbour, this sweet family home offers space, flexibility, and wonderful potential. Whether you’ve been dreaming of a future garage, pool, gardens, or additional outdoor living space, this property provides plenty of room to make it your own. The fully fenced backyard is beautifully landscaped and perfect for children, pets, or relaxing summer evenings. The main floor features a spacious eat-in kitchen, a bright and welcoming living room, an updated full bath, two ample-sized bedrooms, plus a sunroom that could also serve as a third bedroom or home office. The lower level offers excellent versatility with a very spacious bedroom, full bath, large family room, den or office with walkout, plus a laundry/mudroom area with walkout. This layout is ideal for extended family, guests, or anyone seeking extra privacy and flexible living space. Recent updates include: Roof (2020), Wired Shed and Electrical Panel (2021), Water Heater (2024), flooring and freshly painted throughout. Conveniently located within walking distance to schools, Cole Harbour Place, shopping, and Metro Transit. Just minutes to CFB Shearwater, Dartmouth Crossing, Halifax, beautiful beaches, walking trails, and the Halifax Stanfield International Airport. The home is waiting to welcome a new family to create lasting memories.

Property Details

StyleOther