Home with brick exterior material, street for 84 Gardenia Way #GW-12, Dartmouth Nova Scotia B2X 0C8
2 days on Market

84 Gardenia Way #GW-12, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2X 0C8

Detached
5
4 + 1
~3133 sqft
$1,112,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
4 + 1
~3133 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$354/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Introducing the Grace by Rooftight Homes, a beautifully designed two storey home in the sought after community of The Parks of Lake Charles. Offering the perfect balance of style, space, and functionality, this home is ideal for modern family living. Set on a premium lot backing onto green space, this walkout design offers over 3,200 square feet of finished living space. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a widened attached garage, and multiple flexible living areas, the Grace is well suited for growing families, multi generational living, or those working from home. The bright main level is designed for connection and comfort, featuring 9 foot ceilings, large windows, and expansive rear patio doors that fill the space with natural light. The open concept layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, anchored by a natural gas fireplace. A front den offers a perfect home office or quiet retreat. The upgraded kitchen features the Platinum cabinetry and countertop package, comfort height cabinetry, stylish backsplash, and a spacious island ideal for entertaining. A practical mudroom adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms include a stunning primary suite with walk in closet and spa inspired ensuite complete with dual vanities, soaker tub, and custom tiled shower. Thoughtful closet upgrades provide excellent storage throughout. The fully finished walkout basement adds versatility with a large rec room, wet bar, fifth bedroom, full bath, and additional storage, ideal for guests or extended family. Additional features include HydroPlank laminate flooring, 9 foot basement ceilings, a fully ducted all electric heat pump, black front windows, and a widened garage. Located minutes from Shubie Park, Lake Banook, and Dartmouth Crossing, this home offers a rare combination of peaceful setting and everyday convenience.