1 hour on Market

65 Colonna Pl, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2X 3H5

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1944 sqft
$449,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1944 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$231/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set in the sought-after Montebello neighbourhood, this well cared for Large semi-detached home stands out with its excellent curb appeal, family-friendly location, and rare backyard privacy backing onto a Park. The welcoming entry features a newer front door & newer ceramic tiles leading into a spacious carpet free living room and dining area with hardwood flooring complete with a heat pump for year-round comfort. The bright eat-in kitchen offers a convenient side entrance and patio doors opening to a freshly painted back deck and a fenced yard with lovely perennial gardens—an ideal space to relax. Upstairs features three well-sized bedrooms with attractive laminate flooring, an oversized linen closet, and a beautifully updated main bath. The fully finished basement adds even more living space with a huge rec room with heat pump, a laundry area, and a dedicated workshop space. Located close to Francophone and English schools, Shubie Park, and the bus stops just steps away from your front door. Near 2 major shopping hubs, this well-established Dartmouth community offers the perfect setting for families and buyers looking to put down roots in a popular neighbourhood.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1987
SqFt~1944 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611606
Community NameMontebello
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless
Basement: Full, Finished

Main Floor Floor