7 days on Market

12 Wamphray Cres, Dartmouth, Nova Scotia B2W 4Y6

Detached
4
3
~2279 sqft
$689,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~2279 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$302/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 12 Wamphray Crescent in Woodlawn, Dartmouth. This property features a traditional split entry home with a separate and legal 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom backyard suite. This is an opportunity for investors looking for a rental property, homeowners that would like extra income per month or a large family that needs space for multigenerational living. The main floor features two spacious bedrooms, an updated full bathroom, a renovated kitchen, a dining room and a living room. On the lower level you will find a rec room with a walkout, a full bathroom, a third bedroom, an office/den and a utility room with laundry. The backyard suite has an open concept layout with four skylights adding lots of natural light. It also has its own in-unit laundry, open kitchen, dining area, living room and bedroom - all permitted and legal. This area has many amenities like shopping, gyms, schools and parks. It is also a short distance to transportation and highways. Upgrades include new windows and siding (2017 - main house), new flooring (2026 - main house), new roof shingles (2022) and the backyard suite portion being built in 2022. Note: TLA for the main home is 1616 square feet while TLA for the backyard suite is 664 square feet.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~2279 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610920
Community NameWoodlawn
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Electric