1 day on Market

26 Pondicherry Cres, Woodlawn, Nova Scotia B2W 5C5

Detached
4
2
~2020 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2020 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$272/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled on a quiet crescent in sought-after Woodlawn, the same family has lovingly maintained this solid 4-level split for over 40 years and that pride of ownership shows. With 4 bedrooms, a lower-level kitchen and laundry, and three separate rec/family rooms, there's room for everyone. The lower-level rec room can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom if needed. Two features set this home apart: a rare attached garage and impressive lower-level storage space standing over 5' high, practical enough for a hobby room or workshop. Smart upgrades include a newer roof, vinyl flooring, updated doors and windows, and heat pumps for year-round efficiency. There is a wired 10 x 12 Shed with lights at the back of the property. Commuters will love the quick access to Highways 107, 102, and 111, And both Bridges. The lot is a good size, well-manicured with solid curb appeal, with a 10x12 shed to store all your exterior maintenance equipment. Homes with this combination of space, location, and ownership history don't last. Book your showing today,and don't miss the virtual tour!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1984
SqFt~2020 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202611447
Community NameWoodlawn
Data SourceNSAR
Listing bySutton Group Professional Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Ductless, Stove
Basement: Finished, Partially Finished

2nd Level Floor

Dining Room

11'.8 x 9'.3

Family Room

11'.4 x 16'.11

Kitchen