5 hours on Market

50 Avebury Crt, Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia B4E 0E9

Detached
3
4 + 2
~1916 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 2
~1916 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$287/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

You've found it! This immaculate quality home built by Sawlor, and it's perched on one of the best lots on Avebury Court—a super sweet, quiet cul-de-sac in Sunset Ridge. The main floor is designed for modern living with a flexible layout you'll absolutely love. You'll find gorgeous hardwood floors and classy crown molding defining the generous living room, dining area, and a casual spot for eating. Plus, enjoy the year-round comfort of heat pumps (a common energy efficient feature in this style of home). The Kitchen offers great space with a functional island and an open-concept dining area. There's also a handy half-bath here. Step out from the kitchen onto the back deck, which leads down to a huge backyard backing right onto the peaceful wooded area behind the home. Upstairs is your private sanctuary. The principal bedroom is oversized—perfect for unwinding—and features a fantastic walk-in closet and a four-piece ensuite. It gets great views overlooking the back forest. The other two bedrooms are nicely sized and share a second full bathroom. The lower level is bright and functional, giving you that essential built-in garage, an excellent rec room with great natural light, a proper laundry room, and yet another convenient half-bath. With its fantastic layout, this is a must-see home. You get quick access to the highway, making for an easy drive into town or Sackville. Seriously, don't let this one slip away!

Property Details