Open: Sun, 4PM to 6PM
Unknown for 29 Mill Rd, Mount Uniacke Nova Scotia B0N 1Z0
19 hours on Market

29 Mill Rd, Mount Uniacke, Nova Scotia B0N 1Z0

Detached
4
2
~1650 sqft
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~1650 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$302/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in the door. 29 Mill Road is one of those homes. This stunning bungalow in Mount Uniacke features a main floor with a spacious living room, custom kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and a full bath that are finished to an impeccable standard for this price point. Downstairs, a fully equipped in-law suite with its own kitchen, in-unit laundry, and backyard walkout is a home buyers dream. This home includes all brand new appliances, vinyl windows, and flooring throughout. Other highlights include a new septic system, drilled well, water treatment system, and fresh exterior paint. These features make this home truly move-in ready, and will leave new owners with peace of mind. This beautiful home is a treasure in a community that is only growing.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1985
SqFt~1650 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202611549
Community NameEast Hants
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Nova (Halifax)

Features

Heating: Baseboard
Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

11.3 x 11.6

Dining Room

6.6 x 8.1

Bath 1

5 x 7.11

Living Room

17.9 x 11.5

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 20, 2026
Listed for
$499,900
Login required
Listed
$•••,•••
19 hours on market
history photo preview48
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by RE/MAX Nova (Halifax), Brokerage
Agent Banner Image