122 days on Market

227 Landry Lane, Upper Falmouth, Nova Scotia B0P 1P0

Detached
2
2 + 1
~1063 sqft
$•••,•••
$699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2 + 1
~1063 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market122 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$658/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Previously operating as a cattle farm supporting approximately 25 head, this 46-acre property offers the kind of space, versatility, and agricultural potential that is becoming increasingly difficult to find in the Annapolis Valley. With a mix of open fields, pastureland, and approximately 10 acres of dyke land, the property is well suited for livestock, hay production, crop growing, or a combination of agricultural uses. The majority of the acreage is zoned A2 (Agricultural Priority Two), supporting ongoing farm and rural development opportunities. Stretching along the Avon River West Branch with more than 1,000 feet of river frontage, the property combines practical farmland with a scenic natural setting. The layout of the land offers flexibility for expanding existing operations, starting a hobby farm, or creating a long-term rural homestead with room to grow. The property also includes a 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, providing comfortable on-site living for an owner-operator or a solid starting point for future updates. Whether you are looking for productive farmland, a livestock property, or a sizeable rural holding with waterfront exposure, this property offers a rare combination of agricultural utility and long-term potential.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1063 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202604546
Community NameWest Hants
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byExit Realty Town & Country

Features